LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08028582Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Office 206 Atlas Business Centre,, Oxgate Lane, London NW2 7HJ
- Incorporated
- 12/04/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £18.17K
Total Assets
2024: £32.85K
Total Liabilities
2024: £14.67K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £14.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.79K and total liabilities of £9.12K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £32.85K in 2024 to £23.79K in 2025 (-27.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-32.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.68%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.99K | 14.81K | 19.87K | 18.17K | 14.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 39.62K | 36.73K | 39.61K | 32.85K | 23.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 25.63K | 21.92K | 19.75K | 14.67K | 9.12K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?
LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £14.67K for 2025. That compares with £18.17K in 2024, a change of -19.26%.
What total assets did LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?
LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported total assets of £23.79K for 2025. That compares with £32.85K in 2024, a change of -27.57%.
What total liabilities did LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?
LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.12K for 2025. That compares with £14.67K in 2024, a change of -37.86%.
How many people does LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED employ?
LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's net assets fell by 26.1%, total assets fell by 39.9%, total liabilities fell by 53.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 14.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.87K to £14.67K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of LEAD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.