Active

LEADING LIGHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06496207Copy
Copy
Registered office
Tower House, Lucy Tower Street, Lincoln LN1 1XW
Incorporated
07/02/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.19M2026
-19.70%vs 2025

2025: £1.48M

Total Assets

£1.69M2026
-15.15%vs 2025

2025: £1.99M

Cash in Bank

£458.07K2026
-32.27%vs 2025

2025: £676.34K

Total Liabilities

£499.79K2026
-1.96%vs 2025

2025: £509.79K

Employees

52026
0vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, LEADING LIGHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.19M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.69M, cash in bank of £458.07K and total liabilities of £499.79K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £1.99M in 2025 to £1.69M in 2026 (-15.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.19M2026
-19.70%from £1.48M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures LEADING LIGHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.87M2024£1.19M2026
-36.5%vs 2024

-20.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£552.73K2024£458.07K2026
-17.1%vs 2024

-9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.26M2024£1.69M2026
-25.5%vs 2024

-13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£395.74K2024£499.79K2026
+26.3%vs 2024

+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202452026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+26.3%

£395.74K in 2024 to £499.79K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-36.5%

£1.87M in 2024 to £1.19M in 2026

LEADING LIGHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LEADING LIGHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
70.34%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
29.66%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
91.65%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
27.18%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEADING LIGHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£2.00M2.12M1.87M1.48M1.19M
Total Assets£2.30M2.54M2.26M1.99M1.69M
Cash in Bank£615.85K968.36K552.73K676.34K458.07K
Total Liabilities£304.45K420.56K395.74K509.79K499.79K
Employees66555

LEADING LIGHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEADING LIGHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

LEADING LIGHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.19M for 2026. That compares with £1.48M in 2025, a change of -19.70%.

LEADING LIGHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.69M for 2026. That compares with £1.99M in 2025, a change of -15.15%.

LEADING LIGHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £458.07K for 2026. That compares with £676.34K in 2025, a change of -32.27%.

LEADING LIGHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, LEADING LIGHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 36.5%, cash in bank fell by 17.1%, total assets fell by 25.5% and total liabilities rose by 26.3%. Net assets contracted at 20.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.87M to £1.19M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.