LEAFIELD MARINE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05870564CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 9 Atworth Business Park, Bath Road, Atworth, Melksham, Wiltshire SN12 8SB
- Incorporated
- 10/07/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 55 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.36M
Total Assets
2024: £390.32K
Cash in Bank
2024: £501.70K
Employees
2024: 53
In 2025, LEAFIELD MARINE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.55M. The same filing shows total assets of £526.86K and cash in bank of £751.11K. Reported headcount was 55 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £501.70K in 2024 to £751.11K in 2025 (49.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LEAFIELD MARINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+28.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+66%
£317.45K in 2023 to £526.86K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LEAFIELD MARINE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LEAFIELD MARINE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 484.08%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 142.56%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEAFIELD MARINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.14M | 2.37M | 2.45M | 2.36M | 2.55M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.70M | 368.09K | 317.45K | 390.32K | 526.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 903.00K | 469.70K | 597.00K | 501.70K | 751.11K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 52 | 53 | 53 | 53 | 55 |
LEAFIELD MARINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEAFIELD MARINE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LEAFIELD MARINE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.55M for 2025. That compares with £2.36M in 2024, a change of 8.04%.
LEAFIELD MARINE LIMITED reported total assets of £526.86K for 2025. That compares with £390.32K in 2024, a change of 34.98%.
LEAFIELD MARINE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £751.11K for 2025. That compares with £501.70K in 2024, a change of 49.71%.
LEAFIELD MARINE LIMITED reported 55 employees in 2025, compared with 53 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LEAFIELD MARINE LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.1%, cash in bank rose by 25.8%, total assets rose by 66% and employee numbers rose by 3.8%. Net assets compounded at 2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.45M to £2.55M. Reported headcount went from 53 in 2023 to 55 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.