LEAH INTERNATIONAL LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC299642CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Haven, Main Road, Crombie, Fife KY12 8JX
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.03M
Total Assets
2024: £1.40M
Cash in Bank
2024: £343.65K
Total Liabilities
2024: £211.20K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LEAH INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported net assets of £987.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.83M, cash in bank of £68.05K and total liabilities of £249.23K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.40M in 2024 to £1.83M in 2025 (30.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LEAH INTERNATIONAL LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-39.3%
£112.06K in 2023 to £68.05K in 2025
LEAH INTERNATIONAL LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LEAH INTERNATIONAL LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.93%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 13.61%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 27.30%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.72%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEAH INTERNATIONAL LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 718.71K | 897.02K | 993.11K | 1.03M | 987.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.16M | 1.44M | 1.42M | 1.40M | 1.83M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 381.26K | 112.06K | 343.65K | 68.05K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 356.81K | 371.74K | 236.57K | 211.20K | 249.23K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
LEAH INTERNATIONAL LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEAH INTERNATIONAL LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LEAH INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported net assets of £987.92K for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of -3.75%.
LEAH INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported total assets of £1.83M for 2025. That compares with £1.40M in 2024, a change of 30.73%.
LEAH INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported cash in bank of £68.05K for 2025. That compares with £343.65K in 2024, a change of -80.20%.
LEAH INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LEAH INTERNATIONAL LTD.'s net assets fell by 0.5%, cash in bank fell by 39.3%, total assets rose by 28.6% and total liabilities rose by 5.3%. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £993.11K to £987.92K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.