Active

LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED Financials

Company number
11418699Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9 Berners Place, London W1T 3AD
Incorporated
15/06/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£116.77K2024
67.62%vs 2023

2023: £69.66K

Total Assets

£891.39K2024
33.05%vs 2023

2023: £669.97K

Cash in Bank

£328.20K2024
223.38%vs 2023

2023: £101.49K

Total Liabilities

£739.88K2024
31.43%vs 2023

2023: £562.95K

Employees

302024
-6vs 2023

2023: 36

In 2024, LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £116.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £891.39K, cash in bank of £328.20K and total liabilities of £739.88K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £101.49K in 2023 to £328.20K in 2024 (223.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£116.77K2024
67.62%from £69.66K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£104.76K2022£116.77K2024
+11.5%vs 2022

+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£266.13K2022£328.20K2024
+23.3%vs 2022

+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£666.18K2022£891.39K2024
+33.8%vs 2022

+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£523.62K2022£739.88K2024
+41.3%vs 2022

+18.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262022302024
+15.4%vs 2022+4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+41.3%

£523.62K in 2022 to £739.88K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.10%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
83.00%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
44.36%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
36.82%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£273.51K104.76K69.66K116.77K
Total Assets£847.44K666.18K669.97K891.39K
Cash in Bank£491.74K266.13K101.49K328.20K
Total Liabilities£528.99K523.62K562.95K739.88K
Employees28263630

LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £116.77K for 2024. That compares with £69.66K in 2023, a change of 67.62%.

What total assets did LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED reported total assets of £891.39K for 2024. That compares with £669.97K in 2023, a change of 33.05%.

What cash in bank did LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £328.20K for 2024. That compares with £101.49K in 2023, a change of 223.38%.

How many people does LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED employ?

toggle

LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2024, compared with 36 in 2023.

How have LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.5%, cash in bank rose by 23.3%, total assets rose by 33.8% and total liabilities rose by 41.3%. Net assets compounded at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £104.76K to £116.77K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2022 to 30 in 2024 (+4).

Which years of LEAN KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.