Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

LEARN2BURN LTD Financials

Company number
12839660Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Marsh Court, Bridge Sollars, Hereford HR4 7JW
Incorporated
26/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.002024
No changevs 2022

2022: £1.00

In 2024, LEARN2BURN LTD reported net assets of £1.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002024
No changefrom £1.00 in 2022

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEARN2BURN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222024
Net Assets£0.001.001.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees–––

LEARN2BURN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LEARN2BURN LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEARN2BURN LTD covering 2021–2024, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did LEARN2BURN LTD report in 2024?

toggle

LEARN2BURN LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2022.

How many people does LEARN2BURN LTD employ?

toggle

LEARN2BURN LTD reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2022.

Which years of LEARN2BURN LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.