LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04904698Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Dalesman, Heaton Park, Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire YO51 9HE
- Incorporated
- 19/09/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £47.93K
Total Assets
2025: £72.25K
Total Liabilities
2025: £24.32K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2026, LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £57.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £72.34K and total liabilities of £14.95K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £47.93K in 2025 to £57.39K in 2026 (19.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-17% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-54% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Filed for 2024 and 2026 only
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-78.8%
£70.69K in 2024 to £14.95K in 2026
LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.33%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.67%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 56.35K | 119.96K | 83.35K | 47.93K | 57.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 83.22K | 199.81K | 154.04K | 72.25K | 72.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 26.87K | 79.85K | 70.69K | 24.32K | 14.95K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | – | 4 |
LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2026?
LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £57.39K for 2026. That compares with £47.93K in 2025, a change of 19.73%.
What total assets did LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2026?
LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED reported total assets of £72.34K for 2026. That compares with £72.25K in 2025, a change of 0.13%.
What total liabilities did LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2026?
LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £14.95K for 2026. That compares with £24.32K in 2025, a change of -38.51%.
How many people does LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED employ?
LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 31.1%, total assets fell by 53%, total liabilities fell by 78.8% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 17% a year across the two years to 2026, from £83.35K to £57.39K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1).
Which years of LEARNING PARTNERS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.