Active

LEATHERHEAD START Financials

Company number
07284076Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3 Church Road, Leatherhead, Surrey KT22 8AT
Incorporated
14/06/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£568.83K2024
-11.09%vs 2023

2023: £639.81K

Total Assets

£583.56K2024
-10.59%vs 2023

2023: £652.69K

Cash in Bank

£300.86K2024
-19.76%vs 2023

2023: £374.94K

Total Liabilities

£14.73K2024
14.32%vs 2023

2023: £12.88K

Employees

192024
+2vs 2023

2023: 17

In 2024, LEATHERHEAD START reported net assets of £568.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £583.56K, cash in bank of £300.86K and total liabilities of £14.73K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £374.94K in 2023 to £300.86K in 2024 (-19.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£568.83K2024
-11.09%from £639.81K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LEATHERHEAD START filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£701.87K2022£568.83K2024
-19%vs 2022

-10% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£426.73K2022£300.86K2024
-29.5%vs 2022

-16% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£290.55K2022£583.56K2024
+101%vs 2022

+41.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£14.73K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Employees

172022192024
+11.8%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Total Assets+101%

£290.55K in 2022 to £583.56K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-29.5%

£426.73K in 2022 to £300.86K in 2024

LEATHERHEAD START's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LEATHERHEAD START's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
97.48%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
2.52%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2,042.62%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
51.56%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEATHERHEAD START by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£716.72K701.87K639.81K568.83K
Total Assets£298.67K290.55K652.69K583.56K
Cash in Bank£428.72K426.73K374.94K300.86K
Total Liabilities£0.000.0012.88K14.73K
Employees10171719

LEATHERHEAD START financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LEATHERHEAD START filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEATHERHEAD START covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did LEATHERHEAD START report in 2024?

toggle

LEATHERHEAD START reported net assets of £568.83K for 2024. That compares with £639.81K in 2023, a change of -11.09%.

What total assets did LEATHERHEAD START report in 2024?

toggle

LEATHERHEAD START reported total assets of £583.56K for 2024. That compares with £652.69K in 2023, a change of -10.59%.

What cash in bank did LEATHERHEAD START report in 2024?

toggle

LEATHERHEAD START reported cash in bank of £300.86K for 2024. That compares with £374.94K in 2023, a change of -19.76%.

How many people does LEATHERHEAD START employ?

toggle

LEATHERHEAD START reported 19 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.

How have LEATHERHEAD START financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, LEATHERHEAD START's net assets fell by 19%, cash in bank fell by 29.5%, total assets rose by 101% and employee numbers rose by 11.8%. Net assets contracted at 10% a year across the two years to 2024, from £701.87K to £568.83K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2022 to 19 in 2024 (+2).

Which years of LEATHERHEAD START financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.