LEATHLEY & CO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04346639Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Market Street, Whaley Bridge, High Peak SK23 7AA
- Incorporated
- 03/01/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £36.96K
Total Assets
2023: £93.12K
Total Liabilities
2023: £56.17K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2025, LEATHLEY & CO LTD reported net assets of £34.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £81.80K and total liabilities of £47.14K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £93.12K in 2023 to £81.80K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LEATHLEY & CO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.37%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEATHLEY & CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 47.66K | 37.62K | 36.96K | 34.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 122.91K | 103.65K | 93.12K | 81.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 75.25K | 66.02K | 56.17K | 47.14K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
LEATHLEY & CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LEATHLEY & CO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEATHLEY & CO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LEATHLEY & CO LTD report in 2025?
LEATHLEY & CO LTD reported net assets of £34.66K for 2025. That compares with £36.96K in 2023.
What total assets did LEATHLEY & CO LTD report in 2025?
LEATHLEY & CO LTD reported total assets of £81.80K for 2025. That compares with £93.12K in 2023.
What total liabilities did LEATHLEY & CO LTD report in 2025?
LEATHLEY & CO LTD reported total liabilities of £47.14K for 2025. That compares with £56.17K in 2023.
How many people does LEATHLEY & CO LTD employ?
LEATHLEY & CO LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2023.
Which years of LEATHLEY & CO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.