LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02550978Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 76 Gloucester Place, London, W1U 6HJ
- Incorporated
- 23/10/1990
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-4.94M
Cash in Bank
2024: £557.00
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.94M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £507.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £557.00 in 2024 to £507.00 in 2025 (-8.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-9%
£557.00 in 2023 to £507.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -4.96M | -4.96M | -4.94M | -4.94M | -4.94M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 155.00 | 148.00 | 557.00 | 557.00 | 507.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.94M for 2025. That compares with £-4.94M in 2024.
What cash in bank did LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £507.00 for 2025. That compares with £557.00 in 2024, a change of -8.98%.
What total liabilities did LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2023?
LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.
How many people does LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £557.00 to £507.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of LEAVESDEN SECURITIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.