LEDBURY LODGE KENNELS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12520550CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ledbury Lodge, Canon Frome, Ledbury, Herefordshire HR8 2TG
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.00
Total Assets
2025: £79.95K
Total Liabilities
2025: £79.95K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, LEDBURY LODGE KENNELS LTD reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows total assets of £84.01K and total liabilities of £84.01K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £79.95K in 2025 to £84.01K in 2026 (5.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures LEDBURY LODGE KENNELS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2024 to 5 in 2026
Every measure that changed in LEDBURY LODGE KENNELS LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LEDBURY LODGE KENNELS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEDBURY LODGE KENNELS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 87.15K | 96.46K | 61.89K | 79.95K | 84.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 87.14K | 96.46K | 61.89K | 79.95K | 84.01K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
LEDBURY LODGE KENNELS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEDBURY LODGE KENNELS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
LEDBURY LODGE KENNELS LTD reported net assets of £2.00 for 2026. That compares with £2.00 in 2025.
LEDBURY LODGE KENNELS LTD reported total assets of £84.01K for 2026. That compares with £79.95K in 2025, a change of 5.07%.
LEDBURY LODGE KENNELS LTD reported total liabilities of £84.01K for 2026. That compares with £79.95K in 2025, a change of 5.07%.
LEDBURY LODGE KENNELS LTD reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, LEDBURY LODGE KENNELS LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 35.7%, total liabilities rose by 35.7% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+2). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 66.7% from 3 to 5.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.