Active

LEE FORD IFA LIMITED Financials

Company number
07546120Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
24 Cornwall Road, Dorchester, Dorset DT1 1RX
Incorporated
28/02/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£335.51K2025
-0.44%vs 2024

2024: £336.99K

Total Assets

£467.96K2025
3.29%vs 2024

2024: £453.04K

Cash in Bank

£264.27K2025
-12.25%vs 2024

2024: £301.15K

Total Liabilities

£132.45K2025
14.13%vs 2024

2024: £116.06K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, LEE FORD IFA LIMITED reported net assets of £335.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £467.96K, cash in bank of £264.27K and total liabilities of £132.45K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £301.15K in 2024 to £264.27K in 2025 (-12.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£335.51K2025
-0.44%from £336.99K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LEE FORD IFA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£410.76K2023£335.51K2025
-18.3%vs 2023

-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£294.52K2023£264.27K2025
-10.3%vs 2023

-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£522.16K2023£467.96K2025
-10.4%vs 2023

-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£111.41K2023£132.45K2025
+18.9%vs 2023

+9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+18.9%

£111.41K in 2023 to £132.45K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-18.3%

£410.76K in 2023 to £335.51K in 2025

LEE FORD IFA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LEE FORD IFA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
71.70%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
28.30%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
199.52%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
56.47%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEE FORD IFA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£320.35K431.75K410.76K336.99K335.51K
Total Assets£421.63K545.40K522.16K453.04K467.96K
Cash in Bank£345.26K450.88K294.52K301.15K264.27K
Total Liabilities£101.29K113.66K111.41K116.06K132.45K
Employees33333

LEE FORD IFA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LEE FORD IFA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEE FORD IFA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LEE FORD IFA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LEE FORD IFA LIMITED reported net assets of £335.51K for 2025. That compares with £336.99K in 2024, a change of -0.44%.

What total assets did LEE FORD IFA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LEE FORD IFA LIMITED reported total assets of £467.96K for 2025. That compares with £453.04K in 2024, a change of 3.29%.

What cash in bank did LEE FORD IFA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LEE FORD IFA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £264.27K for 2025. That compares with £301.15K in 2024, a change of -12.25%.

How many people does LEE FORD IFA LIMITED employ?

toggle

LEE FORD IFA LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have LEE FORD IFA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LEE FORD IFA LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.3%, cash in bank fell by 10.3%, total assets fell by 10.4% and total liabilities rose by 18.9%. Net assets contracted at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £410.76K to £335.51K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of LEE FORD IFA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.