Active

LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. Financials

Company number
03074864Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Brooke House, Oakley Hill, Wimborne, Dorset BH21 1RJ
Incorporated
03/07/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
36 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£225.21K2024
-7.11%vs 2023

2023: £242.43K

Total Assets

£1.05M2024
-1.51%vs 2023

2023: £1.07M

Cash in Bank

£90.21K2024
-17.81%vs 2023

2023: £109.77K

Total Liabilities

£408.60K2024
1.09%vs 2023

2023: £404.18K

Employees

362024
0vs 2023

2023: 36

In 2024, LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. reported net assets of £225.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.05M, cash in bank of £90.21K and total liabilities of £408.60K. Reported headcount was 36 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £109.77K in 2023 to £90.21K in 2024 (-17.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£225.21K2024
-7.11%from £242.43K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£314.74K2022£225.21K2024
-28.4%vs 2022

-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£68.82K2022£90.21K2024
+31.1%vs 2022

+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.24M2022£1.05M2024
-15.1%vs 2022

-7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£489.47K2022£408.60K2024
-16.5%vs 2022

-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

362022362024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+31.1%

£68.82K in 2022 to £90.21K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-28.4%

£314.74K in 2022 to £225.21K in 2024

LEE-WELL CATERING LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LEE-WELL CATERING LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
21.42%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
38.86%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
22.08%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.58%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£396.36K314.74K242.43K225.21K
Total Assets£1.34M1.24M1.07M1.05M
Cash in Bank£198.04K68.82K109.77K90.21K
Total Liabilities£478.12K489.47K404.18K408.60K
Employees36363636

LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. report in 2024?

toggle

LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. reported net assets of £225.21K for 2024. That compares with £242.43K in 2023, a change of -7.11%.

What total assets did LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. report in 2024?

toggle

LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. reported total assets of £1.05M for 2024. That compares with £1.07M in 2023, a change of -1.51%.

What cash in bank did LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. report in 2024?

toggle

LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. reported cash in bank of £90.21K for 2024. That compares with £109.77K in 2023, a change of -17.81%.

How many people does LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. employ?

toggle

LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. reported 36 employees in 2024, compared with 36 in 2023.

How have LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, LEE-WELL CATERING LTD.'s net assets fell by 28.4%, cash in bank rose by 31.1%, total assets fell by 15.1% and total liabilities fell by 16.5%. Net assets contracted at 15.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £314.74K to £225.21K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2022 to 36 in 2024.

Which years of LEE-WELL CATERING LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.