LEEDS & BRADFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04416011CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 94 Town Gate, Wyke, Bradford BD12 9JB
- Incorporated
- 15/04/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-43.73K
Total Assets
2024: £4.58M
Cash in Bank
2024: £100.49K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.57M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LEEDS & BRADFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £72.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.42M, cash in bank of £323.00 and total liabilities of £3.35M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £4.57M in 2024 to £3.35M in 2025 (-26.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LEEDS & BRADFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+99% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-84.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-28.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-29.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+296%
£18.40K in 2023 to £72.84K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-97.6%
£13.20K in 2023 to £323.00 in 2025
LEEDS & BRADFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LEEDS & BRADFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.87%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.01%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.01%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEEDS & BRADFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.02K | 76.35K | 18.40K | -43.73K | 72.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.48M | 3.31M | 6.76M | 4.58M | 3.42M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.45K | 76.20K | 13.20K | 100.49K | 323.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.47M | 3.18M | 6.68M | 4.57M | 3.35M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LEEDS & BRADFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEEDS & BRADFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LEEDS & BRADFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £72.84K for 2025. That compares with £-43.73K in 2024, a change of 266.60%.
LEEDS & BRADFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.42M for 2025. That compares with £4.58M in 2024, a change of -25.43%.
LEEDS & BRADFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £323.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.49K in 2024, a change of -99.68%.
LEEDS & BRADFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LEEDS & BRADFORD PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 296%, cash in bank fell by 97.6%, total assets fell by 49.4% and total liabilities fell by 49.9%. Net assets compounded at 99% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.40K to £72.84K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.