Active

LEEDS PARCEL COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03759436Copy
Copy
Registered office
Efs Global, Pendle House, Phoenix Way, Burnley BB11 5SX
Incorporated
22/04/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
81 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£857.17K2025
2.22%vs 2024

2024: £838.56K

Total Assets

£4.21M2025
0.27%vs 2024

2024: £4.20M

Cash in Bank

£59.88K2025
-58.60%vs 2024

2024: £144.62K

Total Liabilities

£3.00M2025
6.06%vs 2024

2024: £2.82M

Employees

812025
-2vs 2024

2024: 83

In 2025, LEEDS PARCEL COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £857.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.21M, cash in bank of £59.88K and total liabilities of £3.00M. Reported headcount was 81 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £2.82M in 2024 to £3.00M in 2025 (6.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£857.17K2025
2.22%from £838.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LEEDS PARCEL COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£821.09K2023£857.17K2025
+4.4%vs 2023

+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£111.87K2023£59.88K2025
-46.5%vs 2023

-26.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.84M2023£4.21M2025
+9.7%vs 2023

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.41M2023£3.00M2025
+24.4%vs 2023

+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

802023812025
+1.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+24.4%

£2.41M in 2023 to £3.00M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-46.5%

£111.87K in 2023 to £59.88K in 2025

LEEDS PARCEL COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LEEDS PARCEL COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
71.18%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.42%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£133.89K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEEDS PARCEL COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£852.08K870.33K821.09K838.56K857.17K
Total Assets£2.79M3.02M3.84M4.20M4.21M
Cash in Bank£217.73K61.23K111.87K144.62K59.88K
Total Liabilities£1.94M2.15M2.41M2.82M3.00M
Employees7276808381

LEEDS PARCEL COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEEDS PARCEL COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LEEDS PARCEL COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £857.17K for 2025. That compares with £838.56K in 2024, a change of 2.22%.

LEEDS PARCEL COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £4.21M for 2025. That compares with £4.20M in 2024, a change of 0.27%.

LEEDS PARCEL COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £59.88K for 2025. That compares with £144.62K in 2024, a change of -58.60%.

LEEDS PARCEL COMPANY LIMITED reported 81 employees in 2025, compared with 83 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LEEDS PARCEL COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.4%, cash in bank fell by 46.5%, total assets rose by 9.7% and total liabilities rose by 24.4%. Net assets compounded at 2.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £821.09K to £857.17K. Reported headcount went from 80 in 2023 to 81 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.