LEEMING & PEEL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03876471CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O WILKINSON AND PARTNERS, Fairfax House 6a Mill Field Road, Cottingley Business Park, Bingley, West Yorkshire BD16 1PY
- Incorporated
- 12/11/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £275.47K
Total Assets
2024: £607.52K
Cash in Bank
2024: £69.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £120.39K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, LEEMING & PEEL LIMITED reported net assets of £297.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £634.77K, cash in bank of £85.02K and total liabilities of £129.72K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £607.52K in 2024 to £634.77K in 2025 (4.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LEEMING & PEEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+24.5%
£68.29K in 2023 to £85.02K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-10%
10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
LEEMING & PEEL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LEEMING & PEEL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.84%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.43%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 65.54%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 13.39%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEEMING & PEEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 282.78K | 293.52K | 280.53K | 275.47K | 297.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 696.58K | 681.82K | 629.25K | 607.52K | 634.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 135.77K | 132.58K | 68.29K | 69.84K | 85.02K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 189.40K | 162.15K | 130.80K | 120.39K | 129.72K |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
LEEMING & PEEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEEMING & PEEL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LEEMING & PEEL LIMITED reported net assets of £297.33K for 2025. That compares with £275.47K in 2024, a change of 7.94%.
LEEMING & PEEL LIMITED reported total assets of £634.77K for 2025. That compares with £607.52K in 2024, a change of 4.49%.
LEEMING & PEEL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £85.02K for 2025. That compares with £69.84K in 2024, a change of 21.73%.
LEEMING & PEEL LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LEEMING & PEEL LIMITED's net assets rose by 6%, cash in bank rose by 24.5%, total assets rose by 0.9% and total liabilities fell by 0.8%. Net assets compounded at 3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £280.53K to £297.33K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.