LEENSOF LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13125459CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 31 Anson Road, London NW2 3UX
- Incorporated
- 11/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 33 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 33
In 2025, LEENSOF LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 33 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LEENSOF LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+3.1%
32 in 2023 to 33 in 2025
Every measure that changed in LEENSOF LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Net assets and total liabilities were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEENSOF LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 32 | 33 | 33 |
LEENSOF LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEENSOF LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LEENSOF LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
LEENSOF LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
LEENSOF LIMITED reported 33 employees in 2025, compared with 33 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LEENSOF LIMITED's employee numbers rose by 3.1%. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2023 to 33 in 2025 (+1). LEENSOF LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.