Active

LEES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03586094Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Granary, Brewer Street, Bletchingley, Surrey RH1 4QP
Incorporated
23/06/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£2.42K2026
-52.54%vs 2025

2025: £5.09K

Total Assets

£48.21K2026
-13.86%vs 2025

2025: £55.97K

Cash in Bank

£27.91K2026
13.37%vs 2025

2025: £24.62K

Total Liabilities

£45.79K2026
-9.99%vs 2025

2025: £50.87K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, LEES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £48.21K, cash in bank of £27.91K and total liabilities of £45.79K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £55.97K in 2025 to £48.21K in 2026 (-13.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.42K2026
-52.54%from £5.09K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures LEES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.93K2024£2.42K2026
-69.5%vs 2024

-44.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£28.39K2024£27.91K2026
-1.7%vs 2024

-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£60.17K2024£48.21K2026
-19.9%vs 2024

-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£52.25K2024£45.79K2026
-12.4%vs 2024

-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-69.5%

£7.93K in 2024 to £2.42K in 2026

Every measure that changed in LEES LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LEES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.01%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
94.99%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
60.95%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
57.90%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£58.47K5.86K7.93K5.09K2.42K
Total Assets£188.47K68.95K60.17K55.97K48.21K
Cash in Bank£38.31K42.34K28.39K24.62K27.91K
Total Liabilities£125.45K61.25K52.25K50.87K45.79K
Employees87444

LEES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LEES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did LEES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

LEES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.42K for 2026. That compares with £5.09K in 2025, a change of -52.54%.

What total assets did LEES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

LEES LIMITED reported total assets of £48.21K for 2026. That compares with £55.97K in 2025, a change of -13.86%.

What cash in bank did LEES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

LEES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £27.91K for 2026. That compares with £24.62K in 2025, a change of 13.37%.

How many people does LEES LIMITED employ?

toggle

LEES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have LEES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, LEES LIMITED's net assets fell by 69.5%, cash in bank fell by 1.7%, total assets fell by 19.9% and total liabilities fell by 12.4%. Net assets contracted at 44.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £7.93K to £2.42K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Which years of LEES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.