Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

LEGION JUICE LTD Financials

Company number
10808458Copy
Copy
Registered office
44 Louise Street, Dudley, West Midlands DY3 2UB
Incorporated
07/06/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£101.59K2025
51.87%vs 2024

2024: £66.89K

Total Assets

£154.85K2025
17.20%vs 2024

2024: £132.12K

Total Liabilities

£53.26K2025
-18.35%vs 2024

2024: £65.23K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, LEGION JUICE LTD reported net assets of £101.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £154.85K and total liabilities of £53.26K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £66.89K in 2024 to £101.59K in 2025 (51.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£101.59K2025
51.87%from £66.89K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LEGION JUICE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£53.74K2023£101.59K2025
+89%vs 2023

+37.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£89.91K2023£154.85K2025
+72.2%vs 2023

+31.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£36.17K2023£53.26K2025
+47.2%vs 2023

+21.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+89%

£53.74K in 2023 to £101.59K in 2025

Every measure that changed in LEGION JUICE LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LEGION JUICE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.61%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
34.39%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEGION JUICE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£18.63K34.75K53.74K66.89K101.59K
Total Assets£49.60K78.74K89.91K132.12K154.85K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£30.97K43.99K36.17K65.23K53.26K
Employees55666

LEGION JUICE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEGION JUICE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LEGION JUICE LTD reported net assets of £101.59K for 2025. That compares with £66.89K in 2024, a change of 51.87%.

LEGION JUICE LTD reported total assets of £154.85K for 2025. That compares with £132.12K in 2024, a change of 17.20%.

LEGION JUICE LTD reported total liabilities of £53.26K for 2025. That compares with £65.23K in 2024, a change of -18.35%.

LEGION JUICE LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LEGION JUICE LTD's net assets rose by 89%, total assets rose by 72.2%, total liabilities rose by 47.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 37.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £53.74K to £101.59K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.