LEICESTER CAKE BOX LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09619075CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Station Road, London E12 5BT
- Incorporated
- 02/06/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £48.35K
Total Assets
2023: £138.14K
Total Liabilities
2023: £89.79K
Employees
2023: 12
In 2025, LEICESTER CAKE BOX LIMITED reported net assets of £41.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.84K and total liabilities of £47.86K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £138.14K in 2023 to £89.84K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LEICESTER CAKE BOX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.72%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.28%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEICESTER CAKE BOX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 53.53K | 49.36K | 48.35K | 41.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 145.62K | 135.05K | 138.14K | 89.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 92.09K | 85.69K | 89.79K | 47.86K |
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 |
LEICESTER CAKE BOX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEICESTER CAKE BOX LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LEICESTER CAKE BOX LIMITED reported net assets of £41.97K for 2025. That compares with £48.35K in 2023.
LEICESTER CAKE BOX LIMITED reported total assets of £89.84K for 2025. That compares with £138.14K in 2023.
LEICESTER CAKE BOX LIMITED reported total liabilities of £47.86K for 2025. That compares with £89.79K in 2023.
LEICESTER CAKE BOX LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.