LEIGH MASONIC HALL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00778015CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 61 Ellesmere Street, Leigh, Lancs WN7 4LQ
- Incorporated
- 21/10/1963
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £143.31K
Total Assets
2022: £151.92K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2022: 16
In 2023, LEIGH MASONIC HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £131.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £144.75K and total liabilities of £8.25K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £143.31K in 2022 to £131.00K in 2023 (-8.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures LEIGH MASONIC HALL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-12.5%
16 in 2021 to 14 in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for LEIGH MASONIC HALL LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LEIGH MASONIC HALL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.50%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.36%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEIGH MASONIC HALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 145.68K | 143.31K | 131.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 153.93K | 151.92K | 144.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.25K | – | – |
| Employees | 16 | 16 | 14 |
LEIGH MASONIC HALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEIGH MASONIC HALL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
LEIGH MASONIC HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £131.00K for 2023. That compares with £143.31K in 2022, a change of -8.59%.
LEIGH MASONIC HALL LIMITED reported total assets of £144.75K for 2023. That compares with £151.92K in 2022, a change of -4.72%.
LEIGH MASONIC HALL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.25K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
LEIGH MASONIC HALL LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2023, compared with 16 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, LEIGH MASONIC HALL LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.1%, total assets fell by 6% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets contracted at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £145.68K to £131.00K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2021 to 14 in 2023 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.