LELLA & BROS. (DRESSES) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01099145CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 20-22 The High Cross Centre, Fountayne Road, London N15 4QN
- Incorporated
- 28/02/1973
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-895.00
Total Assets
2022: £7.01M
Cash in Bank
2022: £4.57M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, LELLA & BROS. (DRESSES) LIMITED reported net assets of £-895.00. The same filing shows total assets of £4.67M, cash in bank of £3.70M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £7.01M in 2022 to £4.67M in 2023 (-33.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LELLA & BROS. (DRESSES) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£4.53M in 2023 to £-895.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LELLA & BROS. (DRESSES) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LELLA & BROS. (DRESSES) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.06%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.94%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2,690.17%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 79.21%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LELLA & BROS. (DRESSES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.53M | 6.37M | 4.53M | -895.00 | -895.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 7.06M | 7.01M | 4.67M | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.62M | 4.57M | 3.70M | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 534.54K | 640.67K | 137.46K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 24 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 1 |
LELLA & BROS. (DRESSES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LELLA & BROS. (DRESSES) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LELLA & BROS. (DRESSES) LIMITED reported net assets of £-895.00 for 2025. That compares with £-895.00 in 2024.
LELLA & BROS. (DRESSES) LIMITED reported total assets of £4.67M for 2023. That compares with £7.01M in 2022, a change of -33.42%.
LELLA & BROS. (DRESSES) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.70M for 2023. That compares with £4.57M in 2022, a change of -19.06%.
LELLA & BROS. (DRESSES) LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LELLA & BROS. (DRESSES) LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 95.2%. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-20). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 100% from £4.53M to £-895.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.