LEMON SQUEEZY KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05770706CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 1 Aireside House, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 4BZ
- Incorporated
- 05/04/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-60.76K
Total Assets
2024: £19.35K
Total Liabilities
2024: £80.11K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, LEMON SQUEEZY KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-60.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.90K and total liabilities of £73.41K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £80.11K in 2024 to £73.41K in 2025 (-8.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LEMON SQUEEZY KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-19.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-35.6%
£20.02K in 2023 to £12.90K in 2025
LEMON SQUEEZY KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LEMON SQUEEZY KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -469.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 569.03%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEMON SQUEEZY KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -39.84K | -59.99K | -68.05K | -60.76K | -60.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 32.84K | 29.38K | 20.02K | 19.35K | 12.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 72.68K | 89.38K | 88.07K | 80.11K | 73.41K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
LEMON SQUEEZY KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEMON SQUEEZY KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LEMON SQUEEZY KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-60.51K for 2025. That compares with £-60.76K in 2024, a change of 0.42%.
LEMON SQUEEZY KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LIMITED reported total assets of £12.90K for 2025. That compares with £19.35K in 2024, a change of -33.33%.
LEMON SQUEEZY KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £73.41K for 2025. That compares with £80.11K in 2024, a change of -8.37%.
LEMON SQUEEZY KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LEMON SQUEEZY KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LIMITED's total assets fell by 35.6%, total liabilities fell by 16.7% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 19.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.02K to £12.90K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.