Active

LEMUR LABELS LTD Financials

Company number
08837978Copy
Copy
Registered office
1a The Moorings, Dane Road Industrial Estate, Sale, Cheshire M33 7BH
Incorporated
09/01/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.04M2025
20.95%vs 2024

2024: £855.90K

Total Assets

£2.39M2025
-5.42%vs 2024

2024: £2.53M

Cash in Bank

£606.02K2025
31.29%vs 2024

2024: £461.59K

Total Liabilities

£1.36M2025
52.18%vs 2024

2024: £890.68K

Employees

112025
+3vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, LEMUR LABELS LTD reported net assets of £1.04M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.39M, cash in bank of £606.02K and total liabilities of £1.36M. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £890.68K in 2024 to £1.36M in 2025 (52.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.04M2025
20.95%from £855.90K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LEMUR LABELS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£655.43K2023£1.04M2025
+57.9%vs 2023

+25.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£538.70K2023£606.02K2025
+12.5%vs 2023

+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.64M2023£2.39M2025
+46%vs 2023

+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£555.93K2023£1.36M2025
+144%vs 2023

+56.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

62023112025
+83.3%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+144%

£555.93K in 2023 to £1.36M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for LEMUR LABELS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LEMUR LABELS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
56.70%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
44.71%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
25.35%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEMUR LABELS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£299.46K459.46K655.43K855.90K1.04M
Total Assets£792.60K963.23K1.64M2.53M2.39M
Cash in Bank£236.19K321.60K538.70K461.59K606.02K
Total Liabilities£285.19K260.59K555.93K890.68K1.36M
Employees146811

LEMUR LABELS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEMUR LABELS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LEMUR LABELS LTD reported net assets of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £855.90K in 2024, a change of 20.95%.

LEMUR LABELS LTD reported total assets of £2.39M for 2025. That compares with £2.53M in 2024, a change of -5.42%.

LEMUR LABELS LTD reported cash in bank of £606.02K for 2025. That compares with £461.59K in 2024, a change of 31.29%.

LEMUR LABELS LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LEMUR LABELS LTD's net assets rose by 57.9%, cash in bank rose by 12.5%, total assets rose by 46% and total liabilities rose by 144%. Net assets compounded at 25.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £655.43K to £1.04M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.