Active

LEN GRIFFITHS (FORKLIFT SERVICES) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04498220Copy
Copy
Registered office
Toseland House Cranford Road, Burton Latimer, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN15 5TB
Incorporated
29/07/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£337.33K2024
11.01%vs 2023

2023: £303.88K

Total Assets

£448.98K2024
26.46%vs 2023

2023: £355.03K

Total Liabilities

£111.65K2024
118.25%vs 2023

2023: £51.16K

Employees

92024
0vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, LEN GRIFFITHS (FORKLIFT SERVICES) LIMITED reported net assets of £337.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £448.98K and total liabilities of £111.65K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £355.03K in 2023 to £448.98K in 2024 (26.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£337.33K2024
11.01%from £303.88K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LEN GRIFFITHS (FORKLIFT SERVICES) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£263.76K2022£337.33K2024
+27.9%vs 2022

+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202292024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+27.9%

£263.76K in 2022 to £337.33K in 2024

Every measure that changed in LEN GRIFFITHS (FORKLIFT SERVICES) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LEN GRIFFITHS (FORKLIFT SERVICES) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.13%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
24.87%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEN GRIFFITHS (FORKLIFT SERVICES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£228.52K263.76K303.88K337.33K
Total Assets£366.49K–355.03K448.98K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£137.97K–51.16K111.65K
Employees9999

LEN GRIFFITHS (FORKLIFT SERVICES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEN GRIFFITHS (FORKLIFT SERVICES) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LEN GRIFFITHS (FORKLIFT SERVICES) LIMITED reported net assets of £337.33K for 2024. That compares with £303.88K in 2023, a change of 11.01%.

LEN GRIFFITHS (FORKLIFT SERVICES) LIMITED reported total assets of £448.98K for 2024. That compares with £355.03K in 2023, a change of 26.46%.

LEN GRIFFITHS (FORKLIFT SERVICES) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £111.65K for 2024. That compares with £51.16K in 2023, a change of 118.25%.

LEN GRIFFITHS (FORKLIFT SERVICES) LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LEN GRIFFITHS (FORKLIFT SERVICES) LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £263.76K to £337.33K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 9 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.