LEN RUPO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07992855Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 123 Drakefield Road, London SW17 8RS
- Incorporated
- 15/03/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.89M
Total Assets
2024: £12.92M
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.32M
Total Liabilities
2024: £28.01K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LEN RUPO LIMITED reported net assets of £12.74M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.77M, cash in bank of £5.78M and total liabilities of £25.69K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £8.32M in 2024 to £5.78M in 2025 (-30.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LEN RUPO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-59.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+11.5%
£11.43M in 2023 to £12.74M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-83.3%
£153.63K in 2023 to £25.69K in 2025
LEN RUPO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LEN RUPO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.80%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.20%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 22,489.66%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 45.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEN RUPO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.03M | 10.05M | 11.43M | 12.89M | 12.74M |
| Total Assets£ | 8.43M | 10.36M | 11.58M | 12.92M | 12.77M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.22M | 5.39M | 5.45M | 8.32M | 5.78M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 405.38K | 314.10K | 153.63K | 28.01K | 25.69K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
LEN RUPO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LEN RUPO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEN RUPO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LEN RUPO LIMITED report in 2025?
LEN RUPO LIMITED reported net assets of £12.74M for 2025. That compares with £12.89M in 2024, a change of -1.16%.
What total assets did LEN RUPO LIMITED report in 2025?
LEN RUPO LIMITED reported total assets of £12.77M for 2025. That compares with £12.92M in 2024, a change of -1.18%.
What cash in bank did LEN RUPO LIMITED report in 2025?
LEN RUPO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.78M for 2025. That compares with £8.32M in 2024, a change of -30.58%.
How many people does LEN RUPO LIMITED employ?
LEN RUPO LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have LEN RUPO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LEN RUPO LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.5%, cash in bank rose by 5.9%, total assets rose by 10.2% and total liabilities fell by 83.3%. Net assets compounded at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.43M to £12.74M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of LEN RUPO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.