LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC097955Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Johnston Carmichael, 227 West George Street, Glasgow G2 2ND
- Incorporated
- 21/03/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £474.22K
Cash in Bank
2025: £86.96K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £534.75K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £98.02K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £474.22K in 2025 to £534.75K in 2026 (12.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+40.3%
£69.85K in 2024 to £98.02K in 2026
Every measure that changed in LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 470.66K | 482.75K | 463.11K | 474.22K | 534.75K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 99.83K | 105.17K | 69.85K | 86.96K | 98.02K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?
LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £534.75K for 2026. That compares with £474.22K in 2025, a change of 12.76%.
What cash in bank did LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?
LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £98.02K for 2026. That compares with £86.96K in 2025, a change of 12.71%.
How many people does LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.5%, cash in bank rose by 40.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £463.11K to £534.75K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of LENORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.