LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11502849Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 17-18 Leach Road Chard Business Park, Chard, Somerset TA20 1FA
- Incorporated
- 07/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.77K
Total Assets
2024: £6.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £533.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £672.00. The same filing shows total assets of £5.16K and total liabilities of £4.49K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £5.77K in 2024 to £672.00 in 2025 (-88.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+593% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+4700%
£14.00 in 2023 to £672.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.01%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.76K | 21.63K | 14.00 | 5.77K | 672.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 93.65K | 101.79K | 5.05K | 6.30K | 5.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 72.89K | 80.15K | – | 533.00 | 4.49K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £672.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.77K in 2024, a change of -88.35%.
What total assets did LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £5.16K for 2025. That compares with £6.30K in 2024, a change of -18.02%.
What total liabilities did LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.49K for 2025. That compares with £533.00 in 2024, a change of 742.78%.
How many people does LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED employ?
LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 4700%, total assets rose by 2.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 593% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.00 to £672.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of LENTELLS ESTATES AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.