LES TROIS GARCONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04004624Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2nd Floor Butler House, 177-178 Tottenham Court Road, London W1T 7AF
- Incorporated
- 31/05/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-415.86K
Total Assets
2023: £116.95K
Total Liabilities
2023: £532.81K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, LES TROIS GARCONS LTD reported net assets of £-356.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £180.42K and total liabilities of £536.88K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £116.95K in 2023 to £180.42K in 2024 (54.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LES TROIS GARCONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+32.6%
£136.03K in 2022 to £180.42K in 2024
LES TROIS GARCONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LES TROIS GARCONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -197.58%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 297.58%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LES TROIS GARCONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -287.53K | -350.09K | -415.86K | -356.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 120.45K | 136.03K | 116.95K | 180.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 407.97K | 486.12K | 532.81K | 536.88K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
LES TROIS GARCONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LES TROIS GARCONS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LES TROIS GARCONS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did LES TROIS GARCONS LTD report in 2024?
LES TROIS GARCONS LTD reported net assets of £-356.46K for 2024. That compares with £-415.86K in 2023, a change of 14.28%.
What total assets did LES TROIS GARCONS LTD report in 2024?
LES TROIS GARCONS LTD reported total assets of £180.42K for 2024. That compares with £116.95K in 2023, a change of 54.27%.
What total liabilities did LES TROIS GARCONS LTD report in 2024?
LES TROIS GARCONS LTD reported total liabilities of £536.88K for 2024. That compares with £532.81K in 2023, a change of 0.76%.
How many people does LES TROIS GARCONS LTD employ?
LES TROIS GARCONS LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have LES TROIS GARCONS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, LES TROIS GARCONS LTD's total assets rose by 32.6%, total liabilities rose by 10.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 15.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £136.03K to £180.42K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of LES TROIS GARCONS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.