LESLIE POLE TOOLING AND PRESSINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02689451CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 14 Whittle Parkway, Slough SL1 6DQ
- Incorporated
- 20/02/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.14K
Total Assets
2024: £100.92K
Total Liabilities
2023: £5.00K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LESLIE POLE TOOLING AND PRESSINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £51.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £52.12K and total liabilities of £1.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £100.92K in 2024 to £52.12K in 2025 (-48.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LESLIE POLE TOOLING AND PRESSINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-30.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-62.5%
8 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LESLIE POLE TOOLING AND PRESSINGS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LESLIE POLE TOOLING AND PRESSINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.85%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LESLIE POLE TOOLING AND PRESSINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 160.99K | 199.26K | 130.87K | 100.14K | 51.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 219.60K | 306.32K | 108.37K | 100.92K | 52.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.61K | 107.06K | 5.00K | 1.00 | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 |
LESLIE POLE TOOLING AND PRESSINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LESLIE POLE TOOLING AND PRESSINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LESLIE POLE TOOLING AND PRESSINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £51.52K for 2025. That compares with £100.14K in 2024, a change of -48.55%.
LESLIE POLE TOOLING AND PRESSINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £52.12K for 2025. That compares with £100.92K in 2024, a change of -48.35%.
LESLIE POLE TOOLING AND PRESSINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £5.00K in 2023, a change of -99.98%.
LESLIE POLE TOOLING AND PRESSINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LESLIE POLE TOOLING AND PRESSINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 60.6%, total assets fell by 51.9% and employee numbers fell by 62.5%. Net assets contracted at 37.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £130.87K to £51.52K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.