Active

LETS G£T PAID LTD Financials

Company number
11093417Copy
Copy
Registered office
Oxygen The Oxygen Flat 115, Flat 115, London E16 1BL
Incorporated
04/12/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.00K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00K

Total Assets

£1.00K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00K

Cash in Bank

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, LETS G£T PAID LTD reported net assets of £1.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.00K2025
No changefrom £1.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LETS G£T PAID LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002023£1.00K2025
+99900%vs 2023

+3062% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.002023£1.00K2025
+99900%vs 2023

+3062% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+99900%

£1.00 in 2023 to £1.00K in 2025

Every measure that changed in LETS G£T PAID LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LETS G£T PAID LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Revenue per employee
£166.672025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LETS G£T PAID LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£500.00250.001.001.00K1.00K
Total Assets£500.00–1.001.00K1.00K
Cash in Bank£–––0.000.00
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.000.000.00
Employees53333

LETS G£T PAID LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LETS G£T PAID LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LETS G£T PAID LTD reported net assets of £1.00K for 2025. That compares with £1.00K in 2024.

LETS G£T PAID LTD reported total assets of £1.00K for 2025. That compares with £1.00K in 2024.

LETS G£T PAID LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

LETS G£T PAID LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LETS G£T PAID LTD's net assets rose by 99900%, total assets rose by 99900% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3062% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00 to £1.00K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.