LEUCA TRANSPORT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13957984CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 12 Salt Hill Close, Uxbridge UB8 1PZ
- Incorporated
- 05/03/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £552.00
Cash in Bank
2025: £744.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 9
In 2026, LEUCA TRANSPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £637.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £829.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £552.00 in 2025 to £637.00 in 2026 (15.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures LEUCA TRANSPORT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-58% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-52.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
6 in 2024 to 9 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-82.4%
£3.62K in 2024 to £637.00 in 2026
LEUCA TRANSPORT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEUCA TRANSPORT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 493.00 | 3.62K | 552.00 | 637.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.35K | 3.68K | 744.00 | 829.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 6 | 9 | 9 |
LEUCA TRANSPORT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEUCA TRANSPORT LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
LEUCA TRANSPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £637.00 for 2026. That compares with £552.00 in 2025, a change of 15.40%.
LEUCA TRANSPORT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £829.00 for 2026. That compares with £744.00 in 2025, a change of 11.42%.
LEUCA TRANSPORT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
LEUCA TRANSPORT LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, LEUCA TRANSPORT LIMITED's net assets fell by 82.4%, cash in bank fell by 77.5% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets contracted at 58% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.62K to £637.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 9 in 2026 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.