LEVCO LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 05313981CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 14 Bonhill Street, London EC2A 4DJ
- Incorporated
- 15/12/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.07M
Total Assets
2023: £1.23M
Cash in Bank
2023: £466.11K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, LEVCO LTD. reported net assets of £905.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.07M and cash in bank of £309.44K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £1.07M in 2023 to £905.55K in 2024 (-15.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LEVCO LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-30.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-51.8%
£641.53K in 2022 to £309.44K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for LEVCO LTD. fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LEVCO LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.81%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 28.98%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEVCO LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 879.00K | 958.74K | 1.07M | 905.55K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 1.46M | 1.23M | 1.07M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 441.21K | 641.53K | 466.11K | 309.44K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 7 | 9 |
LEVCO LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEVCO LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
LEVCO LTD. reported net assets of £905.55K for 2024. That compares with £1.07M in 2023, a change of -15.20%.
LEVCO LTD. reported total assets of £1.07M for 2024. That compares with £1.23M in 2023, a change of -12.87%.
LEVCO LTD. reported cash in bank of £309.44K for 2024. That compares with £466.11K in 2023, a change of -33.61%.
LEVCO LTD. reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, LEVCO LTD.'s net assets fell by 5.5%, cash in bank fell by 51.8%, total assets fell by 26.7% and employee numbers fell by 18.2%. Net assets contracted at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £958.74K to £905.55K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.