LEVELL & CO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04059253Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 25 Peel House, 30 The Downs, Altrincham WA14 2PX
- Incorporated
- 24/08/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £49.26K
Total Assets
2024: £59.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.00K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LEVELL & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £47.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £53.65K and total liabilities of £6.09K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £59.25K in 2024 to £53.65K in 2025 (-9.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LEVELL & CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+51.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+131%
£2.64K in 2023 to £6.09K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-6.2%
£50.71K in 2023 to £47.56K in 2025
LEVELL & CO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LEVELL & CO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 88.64%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.36%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEVELL & CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 54.90K | 54.75K | 50.71K | 49.26K | 47.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 59.18K | – | 53.35K | 59.25K | 53.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.29K | – | 2.64K | 10.00K | 6.09K |
| Employees | -3 | 3 | -3 | 3 | 3 |
LEVELL & CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LEVELL & CO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEVELL & CO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LEVELL & CO LIMITED report in 2025?
LEVELL & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £47.56K for 2025. That compares with £49.26K in 2024, a change of -3.44%.
What total assets did LEVELL & CO LIMITED report in 2025?
LEVELL & CO LIMITED reported total assets of £53.65K for 2025. That compares with £59.25K in 2024, a change of -9.45%.
What total liabilities did LEVELL & CO LIMITED report in 2025?
LEVELL & CO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £6.09K for 2025. That compares with £10.00K in 2024, a change of -39.04%.
How many people does LEVELL & CO LIMITED employ?
LEVELL & CO LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have LEVELL & CO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LEVELL & CO LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.2%, total assets rose by 0.6% and total liabilities rose by 131%. Net assets contracted at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £50.71K to £47.56K. Reported headcount went from -3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+6).
Which years of LEVELL & CO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.