Active

LEVEMUN OPERATIONS LTD Financials

Company number
12659461Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office 5433 321-323 High Road, Chadwell Heath, Essex RM6 6AX
Incorporated
10/06/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£1.55K2025
89.93%vs 2024

2024: £814.00

Cash in Bank

£34.02K2025
16.33K%vs 2024

2024: £207.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, LEVEMUN OPERATIONS LTD reported net assets of £1.55K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £34.02K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £207.00 in 2024 to £34.02K in 2025 (16.33K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.55K2025
89.93%from £814.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LEVEMUN OPERATIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.21K2023£1.55K2025
-30.1%vs 2023

-16.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.54K2023£34.02K2025
+2110%vs 2023

+370% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+2110%

£1.54K in 2023 to £34.02K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-30.1%

£2.21K in 2023 to £1.55K in 2025

LEVEMUN OPERATIONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEVEMUN OPERATIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£14.88K2.21K814.001.55K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£53.001.54K207.0034.02K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees9444

LEVEMUN OPERATIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEVEMUN OPERATIONS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LEVEMUN OPERATIONS LTD reported net assets of £1.55K for 2025. That compares with £814.00 in 2024, a change of 89.93%.

LEVEMUN OPERATIONS LTD reported cash in bank of £34.02K for 2025. That compares with £207.00 in 2024, a change of 16.33K%.

LEVEMUN OPERATIONS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LEVEMUN OPERATIONS LTD's net assets fell by 30.1%, cash in bank rose by 2110% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 16.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.21K to £1.55K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.