Active

LEVERTON AND SONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00235913Copy
Copy
Registered office
210/212 Eversholt Street,, London, NW1 1BD
Incorporated
24/12/1928

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
33 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£8.18M2025
-2.19%vs 2024

2024: £8.36M

Total Assets

£15.09M2025
-0.87%vs 2024

2024: £15.22M

Cash in Bank

£1.40M2025
4.75%vs 2024

2024: £1.33M

Total Liabilities

£419.70K2025
48.16%vs 2024

2024: £283.28K

Employees

332025
+4vs 2024

2024: 29

In 2025, LEVERTON AND SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £8.18M. The same filing shows total assets of £15.09M, cash in bank of £1.40M and total liabilities of £419.70K. Reported headcount was 33 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £8.36M in 2024 to £8.18M in 2025 (-2.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.18M2025
-2.19%from £8.36M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LEVERTON AND SONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.15M2023£8.18M2025
+159%vs 2023

+61.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.22M2023£1.40M2025
+14.2%vs 2023

+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.31M2023£15.09M2025
+184%vs 2023

+68.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£449.48K2023£419.70K2025
-6.6%vs 2023

-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

362023332025
-8.3%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Assets+184%

£5.31M in 2023 to £15.09M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-8.3%

36 in 2023 to 33 in 2025

LEVERTON AND SONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LEVERTON AND SONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
2.78%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
333.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEVERTON AND SONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£3.26M3.15M8.36M8.18M
Total Assets£5.33M5.31M15.22M15.09M
Cash in Bank£1.38M1.22M1.33M1.40M
Total Liabilities£380.94K449.48K283.28K419.70K
Employees36362933

LEVERTON AND SONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEVERTON AND SONS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LEVERTON AND SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £8.18M for 2025. That compares with £8.36M in 2024, a change of -2.19%.

LEVERTON AND SONS LIMITED reported total assets of £15.09M for 2025. That compares with £15.22M in 2024, a change of -0.87%.

LEVERTON AND SONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.40M for 2025. That compares with £1.33M in 2024, a change of 4.75%.

LEVERTON AND SONS LIMITED reported 33 employees in 2025, compared with 29 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LEVERTON AND SONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 159%, cash in bank rose by 14.2%, total assets rose by 184% and total liabilities fell by 6.6%. Net assets compounded at 61.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.15M to £8.18M. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 33 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.