LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00972726Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 50 Fore Street, Seaton, Devon EX12 2AD
- Incorporated
- 18/02/1970
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £5.60K
Total Assets
2025: £8.27K
Total Liabilities
2025: £2.67K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED reported net assets of £10.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.93K and total liabilities of £-912.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £5.60K in 2025 to £10.84K in 2026 (93.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+144% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+498%
£1.81K in 2024 to £10.84K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-115%
£6.20K in 2024 to £-912.00 in 2026
LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 109.19%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- -9.19%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 28.73K | 5.32K | 1.81K | 5.60K | 10.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 25.98K | 12.03K | 8.02K | 8.27K | 9.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -2.75K | – | 6.20K | 2.67K | -912.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED report in 2026?
LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED reported net assets of £10.84K for 2026. That compares with £5.60K in 2025, a change of 93.61%.
What total assets did LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED report in 2026?
LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED reported total assets of £9.93K for 2026. That compares with £8.27K in 2025, a change of 20.06%.
What total liabilities did LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED report in 2026?
LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-912.00 for 2026. That compares with £2.67K in 2025, a change of -134.16%.
How many people does LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED employ?
LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 498%, total assets rose by 23.9%, total liabilities fell by 115% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 144% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.81K to £10.84K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-4).
Which years of LEWESDON COURT (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.