Active

LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED Financials

Company number
07017048Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 2d Building 1 Eastern Business Park, St Mellons, Cardiff CF3 5EA
Incorporated
13/09/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-89.78K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-89.78K

Total Assets

£6.06K2024
1.25K%vs 2023

2023: £448.00

Cash in Bank

£397.002024
-11.38%vs 2023

2023: £448.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £95.84K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED reported net assets of £-89.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.06K, cash in bank of £397.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £95.84K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-89.78K2025
No changefrom £-89.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-57.62K2023£-89.78K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£58.07K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£58.07K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,481.00%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,581.00%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.41%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
6.55%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-22.59K-23.74K-57.62K-89.78K-89.78K
Total Assets£210.15K5.71K448.006.06K–
Cash in Bank£100.001.25K448.00397.00–
Total Liabilities£232.74K29.45K58.07K95.84K0.00
Employees33333

LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED reported net assets of £-89.78K for 2025. That compares with £-89.78K in 2024.

What total assets did LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED reported total assets of £6.06K for 2024. That compares with £448.00 in 2023, a change of 1.25K%.

What cash in bank did LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £397.00 for 2024. That compares with £448.00 in 2023, a change of -11.38%.

How many people does LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED employ?

toggle

LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £58.07K to £0.00.

Which years of LEWIS BALLARD LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.