Active

LEWIS PEARSON LTD Financials

Company number
06529886Copy
Copy
Registered office
45 High Street, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire SA61 2BP
Incorporated
11/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.03M2025
13.62%vs 2024

2024: £903.65K

Total Assets

£2.92M2025
24.97%vs 2024

2024: £2.33M

Cash in Bank

£17.02K2023
16.16%vs 2022

2022: £14.66K

Total Liabilities

£1.89M2025
32.15%vs 2024

2024: £1.43M

Employees

102025
-2vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, LEWIS PEARSON LTD reported net assets of £1.03M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.92M, cash in bank of £17.02K and total liabilities of £1.89M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.33M in 2024 to £2.92M in 2025 (24.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.03M2025
13.62%from £903.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LEWIS PEARSON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£886.83K2023£1.03M2025
+15.8%vs 2023

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.23M2023£2.92M2025
+30.5%vs 2023

+14.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.35M2023£1.89M2025
+40.2%vs 2023

+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023102025
+11.1%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+40.2%

£1.35M in 2023 to £1.89M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for LEWIS PEARSON LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LEWIS PEARSON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
64.79%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.26%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.76%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEWIS PEARSON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£716.43K722.13K886.83K903.65K1.03M
Total Assets£1.79M1.92M2.23M2.33M2.92M
Cash in Bank£–14.66K17.02K––
Total Liabilities£1.07M1.20M1.35M1.43M1.89M
Employees8591210

LEWIS PEARSON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEWIS PEARSON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LEWIS PEARSON LTD reported net assets of £1.03M for 2025. That compares with £903.65K in 2024, a change of 13.62%.

LEWIS PEARSON LTD reported total assets of £2.92M for 2025. That compares with £2.33M in 2024, a change of 24.97%.

LEWIS PEARSON LTD reported cash in bank of £17.02K for 2023. That compares with £14.66K in 2022, a change of 16.16%.

LEWIS PEARSON LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LEWIS PEARSON LTD's net assets rose by 15.8%, total assets rose by 30.5%, total liabilities rose by 40.2% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 7.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £886.83K to £1.03M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.