Active

LEWIS WARK LIMITED Financials

Company number
05971426Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Axus Close, Great North Business Park, Upper Caldecote, Bedfordshire SG18 9GH
Incorporated
18/10/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£449.61K2024
12.14%vs 2023

2023: £400.94K

Total Assets

£897.35K2024
39.00%vs 2023

2023: £645.55K

Cash in Bank

£330.65K2024
82.40%vs 2023

2023: £181.28K

Total Liabilities

£447.74K2024
83.04%vs 2023

2023: £244.62K

Employees

192024
0vs 2023

2023: 19

In 2024, LEWIS WARK LIMITED reported net assets of £449.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £897.35K, cash in bank of £330.65K and total liabilities of £447.74K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £645.55K in 2023 to £897.35K in 2024 (39.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£449.61K2024
12.14%from £400.94K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LEWIS WARK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£320.30K2022£449.61K2024
+40.4%vs 2022

+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£163.51K2022£330.65K2024
+102%vs 2022

+42.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£658.50K2022£897.35K2024
+36.3%vs 2022

+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£338.20K2022£447.74K2024
+32.4%vs 2022

+15.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202022192024
-5%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+102%

£163.51K in 2022 to £330.65K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-5%

20 in 2022 to 19 in 2024

LEWIS WARK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LEWIS WARK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.10%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
49.90%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
73.85%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
36.85%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEWIS WARK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£222.17K320.30K400.94K449.61K
Total Assets£619.36K658.50K645.55K897.35K
Cash in Bank£169.41K163.51K181.28K330.65K
Total Liabilities£397.19K338.20K244.62K447.74K
Employees23201919

LEWIS WARK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEWIS WARK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LEWIS WARK LIMITED reported net assets of £449.61K for 2024. That compares with £400.94K in 2023, a change of 12.14%.

LEWIS WARK LIMITED reported total assets of £897.35K for 2024. That compares with £645.55K in 2023, a change of 39.00%.

LEWIS WARK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £330.65K for 2024. That compares with £181.28K in 2023, a change of 82.40%.

LEWIS WARK LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2024, compared with 19 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LEWIS WARK LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.4%, cash in bank rose by 102%, total assets rose by 36.3% and total liabilities rose by 32.4%. Net assets compounded at 18.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £320.30K to £449.61K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2022 to 19 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.