LEY PLANT LIMITED

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
copy info iconCopy

LEY PLANT LIMITED

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Active

Company No.

09379662Copy
copy info iconCopy

Incorporation date

08/01/2015

Size

Total Exemption Full

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

Solar Mink Farm, Gisleham, Lowestoft NR33 8DRCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events
dot iconNo events
2025
change arrow icon-1.95 % *

* during past year

Total Assets

£4,356,811.00
2025
change arrow icon0 *

* during past year

Number of employees

24
2025
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Cash in Bank

£0.00

Total Exemption Full Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
28/02/2026
dot iconDue by
30/11/2026
dot iconLast accounts made up to
28/02/2025

Confirmation

dot iconNext statement date
08/01/2027
dot iconLast statement dated
28/02/2025
See more events →

Financial Ratios

Indicator
Employees
Net Assets(GBP)
Total Assets(GBP)
Turnover(GBP)
Cash in Bank(GBP)
Total Liabilities(GBP)
Net assets to total assets
Liabilities to total assets
Cash to liabilities
Cash to total assets
Revenue per employee(GBP)
2023
29
464.65K
4.16M
0.00
-
1.97M
-
-
-
-
-
2024
24
300.46K
4.44M
0.00
-
2.19M
-
-
-
-
-
2025
24
463.16K
4.36M
0.00
-
2.01M
-
-
-
-
-
2025
24
463.16K
4.36M
0.00
-
2.01M
-
-
-
-
-

2025

Employees

24 Ascended0 % *

Net Assets(GBP)

463.16K £Ascended54.15 % *

Total Assets(GBP)

4.36M £Descended-1.95 % *

Turnover(GBP)

0.00 £Ascended- *

Cash in Bank(GBP)

-

Total Liabilities(GBP)

2.01M £Descended-8.08 % *

Net assets to total assets

-

Liabilities to total assets

-

Cash to liabilities

-

Cash to total assets

-

Revenue per employee(GBP)

-
*over the last year starting selected period

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

2
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

2
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

68
HTS CREATIVE LIMITEDUnit 6 Verda Park, Wallingford, Oxfordshire OX10 9SJ
Active

Category:

Renting and leasing of other machinery equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Comp. code:

04714181

Reg. date:

27/03/2003

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

22
SKYLINE HIRE LTDUnit 47-49 Icknield Way Business Park, Tring Road, Dunstable LU6 2JX
Active

Category:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Comp. code:

05657788

Reg. date:

19/12/2005

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

28
HIRE-EQUIP (NW) LIMITEDAlpha House, 4 Greek Street, Stockport, Cheshire SK3 8AB
Active

Category:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Comp. code:

03649065

Reg. date:

13/10/1998

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
A.M. FORKTRUCKS LIMITEDUnit 8 Arterial Park, Chelmsford Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7FY
Active

Category:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Comp. code:

03622865

Reg. date:

27/08/1998

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

24
ABBEY PLANT LTDAbbey Plant Ltd, Tyne Mills, Hexham NE46 1XL
Active

Category:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Comp. code:

08376097

Reg. date:

25/01/2013

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

28

Description

copy info iconCopy

About LEY PLANT LIMITED

LEY PLANT LIMITED is an Active company incorporated on 08/01/2015 with the registered office located at Solar Mink Farm, Gisleham, Lowestoft NR33 8DR. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 24 according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of LEY PLANT LIMITED?

toggle

LEY PLANT LIMITED is currently Active. It was registered on 08/01/2015 .

Where is LEY PLANT LIMITED located?

toggle

LEY PLANT LIMITED is registered at Solar Mink Farm, Gisleham, Lowestoft NR33 8DR.

What does LEY PLANT LIMITED do?

toggle

LEY PLANT LIMITED operates in the Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment (77.32 - SIC 2007) sector.

How many employees does LEY PLANT LIMITED have?

toggle

LEY PLANT LIMITED had 24 employees in 2025.