Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

LEYTON FASTENERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
01519376Copy
Copy
Registered office
9-15 Cook Street, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire CH65 4AU
Incorporated
29/09/1980

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£353.26K2026
13.94%vs 2025

2025: £310.05K

Total Assets

£434.57K2026
15.46%vs 2025

2025: £376.39K

Cash in Bank

£209.62K2026
43.57%vs 2025

2025: £146.01K

Total Liabilities

£81.31K2026
22.57%vs 2025

2025: £66.34K

Employees

52026
-1vs 2025

2025: 6

In 2026, LEYTON FASTENERS LIMITED reported net assets of £353.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £434.57K, cash in bank of £209.62K and total liabilities of £81.31K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £146.01K in 2025 to £209.62K in 2026 (43.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£353.26K2026
13.94%from £310.05K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures LEYTON FASTENERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£365.07K2024£353.26K2026
-3.2%vs 2024

-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£225.84K2024£209.62K2026
-7.2%vs 2024

-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£429.58K2024£434.57K2026
+1.2%vs 2024

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£64.51K2024£81.31K2026
+26%vs 2024

+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202452026
-16.7%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+26%

£64.51K in 2024 to £81.31K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-16.7%

6 in 2024 to 5 in 2026

LEYTON FASTENERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LEYTON FASTENERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.29%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
18.71%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
257.81%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
48.24%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LEYTON FASTENERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£345.58K363.81K365.07K310.05K353.26K
Total Assets£501.88K458.53K429.58K376.39K434.57K
Cash in Bank£165.53K201.30K225.84K146.01K209.62K
Total Liabilities£156.30K94.72K64.51K66.34K81.31K
Employees66665

LEYTON FASTENERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LEYTON FASTENERS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

LEYTON FASTENERS LIMITED reported net assets of £353.26K for 2026. That compares with £310.05K in 2025, a change of 13.94%.

LEYTON FASTENERS LIMITED reported total assets of £434.57K for 2026. That compares with £376.39K in 2025, a change of 15.46%.

LEYTON FASTENERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £209.62K for 2026. That compares with £146.01K in 2025, a change of 43.57%.

LEYTON FASTENERS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, LEYTON FASTENERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.2%, cash in bank fell by 7.2%, total assets rose by 1.2% and total liabilities rose by 26%. Net assets contracted at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £365.07K to £353.26K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.