LGREGGAIN & COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04373169CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 9 Honeyborough Industrial, Estate Neyland, Milford Haven, Pembrokeshire SA73 1SE
- Incorporated
- 13/02/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £2.56M
Cash in Bank
2022: £169.19K
Employees
2022: 15
In 2023, LGREGGAIN & COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.08M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £421.24K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £2.56M in 2022 to £2.08M in 2023 (-18.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures LGREGGAIN & COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+9.5%
£384.86K in 2021 to £421.24K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-21.9%
£2.66M in 2021 to £2.08M in 2023
LGREGGAIN & COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LGREGGAIN & COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.66M | 2.56M | 2.08M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 384.86K | 169.19K | 421.24K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 14 | 15 | 14 |
LGREGGAIN & COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LGREGGAIN & COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
LGREGGAIN & COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.08M for 2023. That compares with £2.56M in 2022, a change of -18.88%.
LGREGGAIN & COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £421.24K for 2023. That compares with £169.19K in 2022, a change of 148.97%.
LGREGGAIN & COMPANY LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2023, compared with 15 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, LGREGGAIN & COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 21.9%, cash in bank rose by 9.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 11.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.66M to £2.08M. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2021 to 14 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.