Active

LH PLC Financials

Company number
02802249Copy
Copy
Registered office
42 Weir Road Wimbledon, London, SW19 8UG
Incorporated
22/03/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
38 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.66M2025
19.73%vs 2024

2024: £2.22M

Total Assets

£5.06M2025
24.58%vs 2024

2024: £4.07M

Cash in Bank

£645.92K2025
564.14%vs 2024

2024: £97.26K

Total Liabilities

£2.24M2025
35.07%vs 2024

2024: £1.66M

Employees

382025
+7vs 2024

2024: 31

In 2025, LH PLC reported net assets of £2.66M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.06M, cash in bank of £645.92K and total liabilities of £2.24M. Reported headcount was 38 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.07M in 2024 to £5.06M in 2025 (24.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.66M2025
19.73%from £2.22M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LH PLC filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.13M2023£2.66M2025
+24.9%vs 2023

+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£752.33K2023£645.92K2025
-14.1%vs 2023

-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.54M2023£5.06M2025
+43.1%vs 2023

+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.29M2023£2.24M2025
+73.3%vs 2023

+31.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

322023382025
+18.8%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+73.3%

£1.29M in 2023 to £2.24M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-14.1%

£752.33K in 2023 to £645.92K in 2025

LH PLC's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LH PLC's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.24%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
28.83%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
12.75%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£227.01K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LH PLC by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.18M2.32M2.13M2.22M2.66M
Total Assets£3.19M3.47M3.54M4.07M5.06M
Cash in Bank£651.49K319.27K752.33K97.26K645.92K
Total Liabilities£953.03K1.11M1.29M1.66M2.24M
Employees2828323138

LH PLC financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LH PLC covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LH PLC reported net assets of £2.66M for 2025. That compares with £2.22M in 2024, a change of 19.73%.

LH PLC reported total assets of £5.06M for 2025. That compares with £4.07M in 2024, a change of 24.58%.

LH PLC reported cash in bank of £645.92K for 2025. That compares with £97.26K in 2024, a change of 564.14%.

LH PLC reported 38 employees in 2025, compared with 31 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LH PLC's net assets rose by 24.9%, cash in bank fell by 14.1%, total assets rose by 43.1% and total liabilities rose by 73.3%. Net assets compounded at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.13M to £2.66M. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2023 to 38 in 2025 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.