LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05966510Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7th Floor Albany House, 31 Hurst Street, Birmingham B5 4BD
- Incorporated
- 13/10/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £422.44K
Total Assets
2023: £475.98K
Total Liabilities
2023: £53.54K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD reported net assets of £443.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £515.01K and total liabilities of £71.23K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £475.98K in 2023 to £515.01K in 2024 (8.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+27.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+62.9%
£43.74K in 2022 to £71.23K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 86.17%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 13.83%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 389.36K | 395.44K | 422.44K | 443.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 471.80K | 439.17K | 475.98K | 515.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 82.44K | 43.74K | 53.54K | 71.23K |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD report in 2024?
LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD reported net assets of £443.77K for 2024. That compares with £422.44K in 2023, a change of 5.05%.
What total assets did LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD report in 2024?
LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD reported total assets of £515.01K for 2024. That compares with £475.98K in 2023, a change of 8.20%.
What total liabilities did LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD report in 2024?
LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD reported total liabilities of £71.23K for 2024. That compares with £53.54K in 2023, a change of 33.06%.
How many people does LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD employ?
LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
How have LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD's net assets rose by 12.2%, total assets rose by 17.3%, total liabilities rose by 62.9% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £395.44K to £443.77K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of LI & COMPANY (UK) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.