LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12633706Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 111 Charterhouse Street, London EC1M 6AW
- Incorporated
- 30/05/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £35.13K
Total Assets
2024: £260.17K
Cash in Bank
2023: £78.82K
Total Liabilities
2024: £221.24K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED reported net assets of £28.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £184.85K, cash in bank of £10.27K and total liabilities of £155.93K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £260.17K in 2024 to £184.85K in 2025 (-28.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-57.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-81.6%
£157.23K in 2023 to £28.92K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.64%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.36%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.64%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 3.95%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 161.27K | 341.32K | 157.23K | 35.13K | 28.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 192.13K | 599.44K | 393.49K | 260.17K | 184.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 90.22K | 104.60K | 78.82K | 10.27K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 19.76K | 244.36K | 236.26K | 221.24K | 155.93K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 4 |
LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED report in 2025?
LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED reported net assets of £28.92K for 2025. That compares with £35.13K in 2024, a change of -17.69%.
What total assets did LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED report in 2025?
LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED reported total assets of £184.85K for 2025. That compares with £260.17K in 2024, a change of -28.95%.
What cash in bank did LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED report in 2024?
LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.27K for 2024. That compares with £78.82K in 2023, a change of -86.97%.
How many people does LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED employ?
LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED's net assets fell by 81.6%, total assets fell by 53%, total liabilities fell by 34% and employee numbers fell by 55.6%. Net assets contracted at 57.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £157.23K to £28.92K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of LIBERTY COLLINS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.