LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12818491Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Liberty Court, 406 High Road Leyton, London E10 6FB
- Incorporated
- 17/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.42K
Total Assets
2024: £5.42K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £10.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.99K, cash in bank of £9.00 and total liabilities of £-450.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £5.42K in 2024 to £10.45K in 2025 (92.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+199% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+194% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+796%
£1.17K in 2023 to £10.45K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-23.1%
13 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 104.59%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -4.50%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.17K | 5.42K | 10.45K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 0.00 | 1.16K | 5.42K | 9.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -450.00 |
| Employees | – | – | 13 | 11 | 10 |
LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £10.45K for 2025. That compares with £5.42K in 2024, a change of 92.72%.
What total assets did LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £9.99K for 2025. That compares with £5.42K in 2024, a change of 84.56%.
What cash in bank did LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2021?
LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
How have LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 796%, total assets rose by 764% and employee numbers fell by 23.1%. Net assets compounded at 199% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.17K to £10.45K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of LIBERTY COURT HIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.