LIBERTY DINING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11088180Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Kemp Accounts Office Suite 2 Fort Bridgewood, Maidstone Road, Rochester, Kent ME1 3DQ
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.05K
Total Assets
2024: £14.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, LIBERTY DINING LIMITED reported net assets of £14.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.52K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £14.05K in 2024 to £14.52K in 2025 (3.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LIBERTY DINING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Every measure that changed in LIBERTY DINING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LIBERTY DINING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LIBERTY DINING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.57K | 14.18K | 12.53K | 14.05K | 14.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.57K | 14.18K | 12.53K | 14.05K | 14.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
LIBERTY DINING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LIBERTY DINING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIBERTY DINING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LIBERTY DINING LIMITED report in 2025?
LIBERTY DINING LIMITED reported net assets of £14.52K for 2025. That compares with £14.05K in 2024, a change of 3.32%.
What total assets did LIBERTY DINING LIMITED report in 2025?
LIBERTY DINING LIMITED reported total assets of £14.52K for 2025. That compares with £14.05K in 2024, a change of 3.32%.
What total liabilities did LIBERTY DINING LIMITED report in 2025?
LIBERTY DINING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does LIBERTY DINING LIMITED employ?
LIBERTY DINING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have LIBERTY DINING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LIBERTY DINING LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.9%, total assets rose by 15.9% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.53K to £14.52K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of LIBERTY DINING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.