Active

LIBERTY HOMESTORES LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC271760Copy
Copy
Registered office
31 Hawthorn Avenue, Kirkintilloch, Glasgow G66 4RA
Incorporated
09/08/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£251.35K2024
-33.93%vs 2023

2023: £380.41K

Total Assets

£757.69K2024
-11.55%vs 2023

2023: £856.67K

Cash in Bank

£6.14K2024
94.86%vs 2023

2023: £3.15K

Total Liabilities

£334.35K2024
11.85%vs 2023

2023: £298.92K

Employees

72024
-1vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, LIBERTY HOMESTORES LIMITED reported net assets of £251.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £757.69K, cash in bank of £6.14K and total liabilities of £334.35K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £380.41K in 2023 to £251.35K in 2024 (-33.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£251.35K2024
-33.93%from £380.41K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LIBERTY HOMESTORES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£509.14K2022£251.35K2024
-50.6%vs 2022

-29.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£80.91K2022£6.14K2024
-92.4%vs 2022

-72.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202272024
-12.5%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-92.4%

£80.91K in 2022 to £6.14K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for LIBERTY HOMESTORES LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LIBERTY HOMESTORES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
33.17%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.13%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.84%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.81%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LIBERTY HOMESTORES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£516.42K509.14K380.41K251.35K
Total Assets£1.19M–856.67K757.69K
Cash in Bank£113.67K80.91K3.15K6.14K
Total Liabilities£608.18K–298.92K334.35K
Employees8887

LIBERTY HOMESTORES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIBERTY HOMESTORES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LIBERTY HOMESTORES LIMITED reported net assets of £251.35K for 2024. That compares with £380.41K in 2023, a change of -33.93%.

LIBERTY HOMESTORES LIMITED reported total assets of £757.69K for 2024. That compares with £856.67K in 2023, a change of -11.55%.

LIBERTY HOMESTORES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.14K for 2024. That compares with £3.15K in 2023, a change of 94.86%.

LIBERTY HOMESTORES LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LIBERTY HOMESTORES LIMITED's net assets fell by 50.6%, cash in bank fell by 92.4% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets contracted at 29.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £509.14K to £251.35K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.