LIBERTY HOUSE CARE HOMES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05076396CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 55 Copeley Hill, Birmingham B23 7PH
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £177.18K
Total Assets
2024: £392.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £182.11K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, LIBERTY HOUSE CARE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £167.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £331.87K and total liabilities of £93.74K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £182.11K in 2024 to £93.74K in 2025 (-48.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LIBERTY HOUSE CARE HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+8.4%
£154.35K in 2023 to £167.36K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-18%
£404.68K in 2023 to £331.87K in 2025
LIBERTY HOUSE CARE HOMES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LIBERTY HOUSE CARE HOMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.43%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.25%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LIBERTY HOUSE CARE HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 143.37K | 142.69K | 154.35K | 177.18K | 167.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 395.01K | 387.85K | 404.68K | 392.47K | 331.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 251.64K | 118.69K | 113.88K | 182.11K | 93.74K |
| Employees | 10 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
LIBERTY HOUSE CARE HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LIBERTY HOUSE CARE HOMES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LIBERTY HOUSE CARE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £167.36K for 2025. That compares with £177.18K in 2024, a change of -5.54%.
LIBERTY HOUSE CARE HOMES LIMITED reported total assets of £331.87K for 2025. That compares with £392.47K in 2024, a change of -15.44%.
LIBERTY HOUSE CARE HOMES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £93.74K for 2025. That compares with £182.11K in 2024, a change of -48.53%.
LIBERTY HOUSE CARE HOMES LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LIBERTY HOUSE CARE HOMES LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.4%, total assets fell by 18%, total liabilities fell by 17.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £154.35K to £167.36K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 14 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.